|
Post by Tom McMenamin on Feb 25, 2019 17:47:03 GMT -5
50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win-Anthony Perrego
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Billy Dunn
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Billy Pauch Jr
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Keith Flach
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friessen
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Jeff Strunk
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Kenny Tremont
8/15 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) TBA to win- Billy Dunn
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Andy Bachetti
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Stewart Friessen
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Ryan Godown
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win-Jeff Strunk
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Friessen
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Jim Britt
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Larry Wight
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Billy Decker
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Billy Decker
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Stewart Friessen
Alternate #1-Demetri Drellos
Alternate #2- please see previous updated pick...I forgot, sorry Guest Avatar Tom McMenamin Feb 20, 2019 at 8:00am Quote
|
|
|
Post by JamieWeaknecht on Feb 26, 2019 9:17:55 GMT -5
Thanks Tom! Got it!
Jordan Sheehan
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Brett Hearn
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Dunn
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Billy Pauch Jr
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Marc Johnson
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Jeff Strunk
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Jerry Higbie
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Jimmy Phelps
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Kenny Tremont
8/15 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) TBA to win- Matt Sheppard
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Kenny Tremont
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Rick Laubach
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Mike Gular
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Roger Manning
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Larry Wight
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Tim Fuller
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Carey Terrance
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Brett Hearn
Alternate #1- Matt Sheppard
Alternate #2- Stewart Friesen
|
|
|
Post by John Cocco on Mar 3, 2019 19:04:21 GMT -5
NAME: John Cocco 4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Stewart Friesen 4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Mat Williamson 4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Jeff Strunk 6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Matt Sheppard 7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker 7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt 7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn 7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erik Rudolph 7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight 8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Dwyane Howard 8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Kenny Tremont 8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Brett Hearn 9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Jeff Strunk 9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller 9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Ryan Watt 9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt 10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Billy Decker 10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Mat Williamson 10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Billy Decker 10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Mat Williamson 10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Mat Williamson 10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Brett Hearn 10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Stewart Friesen Alternate #1- Matt Sheppard Alternate #2- Billy Decker
|
|
|
Post by PV3 on Mar 4, 2019 7:10:53 GMT -5
Name: Phil Vigneri III
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Anthony Perrego
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Trac Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Erick Rudolph
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Craig VonDohoren
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson
8/15 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) TBA to win- Matt Sheppard
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Ryan Watt
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Craig Vondohren
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 200 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Billy Decker
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Billy Decker
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) TBA to win- Matt Sheppard
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Andy Bachetti
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
Alternate #1- Matt Sheppard
Alternate #2- Erick Rudolph
|
|
|
Post by JamieWeaknecht on Mar 7, 2019 8:42:58 GMT -5
Rob Gartner
4/7 Orange County-Brett Hearn
4/13 Can Am-Billy Dunn
4/19 Big Diamond-Duane Howard
6/25 Albany Saratoga-Jimmy Phelps
7/1 Plattsburgh-Airbourne-Billy Decker
7/3 Fonda-Stewart Friesen
7/14 Baps-Ryan Watt
7/18 Orange County-Jimmy Horton
7/28 Weedsport-Eric Rudolph
7/31 Eldora-Stewart Friesen
8/10 Grandview- Jeff Strunk
8/11 Devils Bowl-Brett Hearn
8/15 Cornwall-Carey Terrance
8/16 Orange County-Anthony Perrego
8/17 Orange County-Brett Hearn
8/31 Lebanon Valley-Keith Flach
9/1 Big Diamond-Ryan Godown
9/14 Mohawk-Matt Williamson
9/21 Grandview-Craig Von Doren
9/28 Fonda-Matt Sheppard
9/28 Bridgeport- Billy Pauch Sr
10/5 Fulton- Larry Wight
10/12 Oswego-Stewart Friesen
10/13 Oswego- Jimmy Phelps
10/19 Brockville-Danny Obrien
10/24 Orange County- Danny Johnson
10/26 Orange County-Tim Fuller
10/27 Orange County-Matt Sheppard
Alternate #1 Matt Sheppard
Alternate #2 Ryan Godown
|
|
|
Post by JamieWeaknecht on Mar 18, 2019 10:29:24 GMT -5
Brett Thayer
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Anthony Perrego 4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Craig Von Dohren 6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win-Matt Sheppard 7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win-Stewart Friesen 7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Stewart Friesen 7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Stewart Friesen 8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win-Craig Von Dohren 8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Kenny Tremont 8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win-Eric Rudolph 8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win-Brett Hearn 9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win-Craig Von Dohren 9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win-Craig Von Dohren 9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win-Stewart Friesen 9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Ryan Watt 10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win-Matt Sheppard 10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Eric Rudolph 10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win-Anthony Perrego 10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win-Stewart Friesen 10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win-Stewart Friesen Alternate #1-Stewart Friesen Alternate #2-Larry Wight
|
|
dee96
Street Stock
Posts: 1
|
Post by dee96 on Mar 27, 2019 5:16:23 GMT -5
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Matt Shepard
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Stewart Freisen
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Brett Hearn
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Ryan Godown
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Freisen
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Freisen
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Shepard
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Freisen
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Rich Scagliotta
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Ryan Godown
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Danny Johnson
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Stewart Freisen
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Shepard
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Larry Wight
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Brett Hearn
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Stewart Freisen
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Erick Rudolph
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Stewart Freisen
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Matt Shepard
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Rich scagliotta 10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Peter Britten
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Matt Shepard
Alternate #1- Tim Fuller
Alternate #2- Jimmy Phelps
|
|
|
Post by Whammond97 on Mar 27, 2019 6:25:41 GMT -5
Walt Hammond (walter.j.hammond@hitchcock.org)
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Stewart Friesen
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Larry Wight
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Mat Williamson
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erik Rudolph
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Jeff Strunk
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Jimmy Phelps
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Mat Williamson
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Kenny Tremont
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Ryan Godown
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Craig Von Dohren
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Billy Pauch
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Larry Wight
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Tim Fuller
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringe 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Dunn
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
Alternate #1- Billy Decker
Alternate #2- Andy Bachetti
|
|
|
Post by Mike Lennon on Mar 28, 2019 15:40:01 GMT -5
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win-Stewart Friesen
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Duane Howard
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win-Brett Hearn
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win-Stewart Friesen
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win-Ryan Watt
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Brett Hearn
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Stewart Friesen
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win-Duane Howard
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Kenny Tremont
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win-Anthoy Perrego
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win-Brett Hearn
8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win-Mario Clair
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win-Billy Decker
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win-Craig VonDohron
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Matt Sheppard
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win-Stewart Friesen
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win-Stewart Friesen
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Billy Pauchjr
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win-Billy Decker
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win-Jimmy Phelps
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win-Matt Sheppard
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringer 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Erick Rudolph
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win-Stewart Friesen
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win-Brett Hearn
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win-Stewart Friesen
Alternate #1-Anthony Perrego
Alternate #2-Matt Sheppard
|
|
|
Post by Shawn Shields on Apr 1, 2019 8:39:40 GMT -5
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Jerry Higbie
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Dunn
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Jeff Strunk
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Billy Decker
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Craig VonDohren
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Kenny Tremont
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Tim Fuller
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Brett Hearn
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Craig VonDohren
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Duane Howard
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Jimmy Horton
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Jimmy Phelps
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Billy Decker
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringer 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erick Rudolph
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Brett Hearn
Alternate #1- Matt Sheppard
Alternate #2- Ryan Watt
|
|
|
Post by Bryan Hill on Apr 1, 2019 10:08:18 GMT -5
The 2019 Club Wago Crown Jewel Pick 'Em Fantasy League returns with the abundance of 5-figure paydays in modified racing this coming racing season. Rules will be similar to years past. Once again, the league focuses on big and small block modified races paying at least $10,000 to win. Please make sure you to include your name in some way to contact you in case you win, so we're able to contact you should you win. You can enter via e-mailing me at JWeaknecht@LibertyKenworth.com, replying on here, or shooting me a message on social media. Basic Info -The league is free to enter -Prizes will be distributed at the conclusion of the season. Always looking for more prizes, but the winner of the league will at win a 2020 season pass to the track of the winner's choice. -To enter, all you do is pick the driver you personally think will win that particular race (see below for my picks as an example) -As entries are turned in (whether it being by e-mailing me, social media, in person, etc) will then be posted here. You're welcome to just post your entries on here yourself as an entry, too. If your entry is NOT posted here by the time of the first race, reach out to me again to ensure entry was received. -DEADLINE IS SUNDAY APRIL 7 AT 2:00 PM*** Rules -There is NO limit on how many times the same driver can be picked. -ALL RACES MUST BE PICKED PRIOR TO THE FIRST RACE OF THE FANTASY LEAGUE SCHEDULE, if you leave a race blank after the April 7th race at Orange County Fair Speedway, you’ll receive maximum points for that race, no going back and changing or editing your picks. Alternates -You must also select 2 Alternates, these will be used if your original pick doesn’t show up or doesn’t qualify for a race you picked them in. Your first alternate will always be the first option if an alternate needs to be used, if the first alternate is also not there, then your second alternate will be used. The alternates can be used an unlimited amount of time. -The alternates are yours for the entire season. No changing alternates after the season starts. -Your first alternate will always be the first option. The second alternate will only be used if both your original pick, and your first alternate no show/don't qualify. Scoring System -The scoring system is simple, if your driver wins the race you pick him in, you’ll receive one point, if he finishes 10th, you receive 10 points, etc. The lower your point total, the better. -If the driver you picked, and both of your alternates don’t attend, or fail to qualify for an event, you’ll receive last place points +1, meaning, if 30 cars start, you’ll receive 31 points TIE BREAKER -In the case of a tie, the tie-breaker will go to whichever player has picked the most winners at an event. For example, if Joe Smith and John Doe tie at the end of the season for the win, and Joe Smith had 1 of his picks win a race, and John Doe has 2 of his picks win the race, John Doe will receive the first place prize. If they have the same amount of wins, it’ll go to whoever had the most second place finishes. **NOTE: Fonda's Fonda 200 and Bridgeport's King of the Big Blocks are both on the same day. Check the entire schedule for any date conflicts here, jw4.proboards.com/thread/319/2019-small-block-modified-schedule 4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win-Anthony Perrego 4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Billy Dunn 4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- CVD 6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Brett Hearn 7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight 7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego 7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erick Rudolph 7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt 8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard 8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker 8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Danny Johnson 8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Brett Hearn 9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- CVD 9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller 9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Jeff Strunk 9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Ryan Watt 10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Peter Britten 10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringer 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erick Rudolph 10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Stewart Friesen 10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Brett Hearn Alternate #1-Ryan Watt Alternate #2-Ryan Godown
|
|
|
Post by 14wFan2019 on Apr 1, 2019 10:10:25 GMT -5
Hey Bryan, Looks like that just reposted my picks (FYI, if anyone is looking at my picks for help, don't pick Sheppard for the Coalcracker at Big Diamond, the rescheduled SDS race at Utica Rome means he won't be there). If you're having problems posting them you're welcome to e-mail them to me or message me or whatever you've gotta do. JWeaknecht@LibertyKenworth.com is my e-mail. Sorry, Tried doing it from my phone and it got messed up. Feel free to remove that post. I think I got my own picks now using my laptop. Thanks, Bryan
|
|
|
Post by jere bennecoff on Apr 1, 2019 18:36:57 GMT -5
The 2019 Club Wago Crown Jewel Pick 'Em Fantasy League returns with the abundance of 5-figure paydays in modified racing this coming racing season. Rules will be similar to years past. Once again, the league focuses on big and small block modified races paying at least $10,000 to win. Please make sure you to include your name in some way to contact you in case you win, so we're able to contact you should you win. You can enter via e-mailing me at JWeaknecht@LibertyKenworth.com, replying on here, or shooting me a message on social media. Basic Info -The league is free to enter -Prizes will be distributed at the conclusion of the season. Always looking for more prizes, but the winner of the league will at win a 2020 season pass to the track of the winner's choice. -To enter, all you do is pick the driver you personally think will win that particular race (see below for my picks as an example) -As entries are turned in (whether it being by e-mailing me, social media, in person, etc) will then be posted here. You're welcome to just post your entries on here yourself as an entry, too. If your entry is NOT posted here by the time of the first race, reach out to me again to ensure entry was received. -DEADLINE IS SUNDAY APRIL 7 AT 2:00 PM*** Rules -There is NO limit on how many times the same driver can be picked. -ALL RACES MUST BE PICKED PRIOR TO THE FIRST RACE OF THE FANTASY LEAGUE SCHEDULE, if you leave a race blank after the April 7th race at Orange County Fair Speedway, you’ll receive maximum points for that race, no going back and changing or editing your picks. Alternates -You must also select 2 Alternates, these will be used if your original pick doesn’t show up or doesn’t qualify for a race you picked them in. Your first alternate will always be the first option if an alternate needs to be used, if the first alternate is also not there, then your second alternate will be used. The alternates can be used an unlimited amount of time. -The alternates are yours for the entire season. No changing alternates after the season starts. -Your first alternate will always be the first option. The second alternate will only be used if both your original pick, and your first alternate no show/don't qualify. Scoring System -The scoring system is simple, if your driver wins the race you pick him in, you’ll receive one point, if he finishes 10th, you receive 10 points, etc. The lower your point total, the better. -If the driver you picked, and both of your alternates don’t attend, or fail to qualify for an event, you’ll receive last place points +1, meaning, if 30 cars start, you’ll receive 31 points TIE BREAKER -In the case of a tie, the tie-breaker will go to whichever player has picked the most winners at an event. For example, if Joe Smith and John Doe tie at the end of the season for the win, and Joe Smith had 1 of his picks win a race, and John Doe has 2 of his picks win the race, John Doe will receive the first place prize. If they have the same amount of wins, it’ll go to whoever had the most second place finishes. **NOTE: Fonda's Fonda 200 and Bridgeport's King of the Big Blocks are both on the same day. Check the entire schedule for any date conflicts here, jw4.proboards.com/thread/319/2019-small-block-modified-schedule 4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win-Stewart Freisen 4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Billy Dunn 4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard 6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Matt Sheppard 7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson 7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker 7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Ryan watt 7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego 7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wright 7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard 8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Jeff Strunk 8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn 8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Freisen 8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Brett Hearn 8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Danny Johnson 8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Kenny Treamont 9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Ryan Godown 9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win-Jimmy Phelps 9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win-Mike Gular 9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Freisen 9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win-Billy Pauch Sr 10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Danny Johnson 10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Peter Britten 10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Billy Decker 10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringer 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson 10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Anothy Perrego 10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Pat Ward 10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Stewart Freisen Alternate Ryan Watt Alternate #2-Peter Britten
|
|
|
Post by JamieWeaknecht on Apr 3, 2019 15:47:26 GMT -5
Josh Blair
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Stewart Friesen
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Brett Hearn
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Larry Wight
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Decker
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Craig Von Dohren
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Kenny Tremont
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Erick Rudolph
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Brett Hearn
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Duane Howard
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Duane Howard
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Billy Pauch
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Billy Decker
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Billy Dunn
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringer 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erick Rudolph
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Anthony Perrego
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
Alternate #1- Matt Sheppard
Alternate #2- Anthony Perrego
|
|
|
Post by JamieWeaknecht on Apr 3, 2019 15:50:43 GMT -5
Syracuse Rob
4/7 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Open, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $11,919 to win- Brett Hearn
4/13 Can Am Speedway (Thunder on the 1,000 Islands 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Billy Dunn
4/19 Big Diamond Speedway (Money on the Mountain, 60 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Ryan Godown
6/25 Albany-Saratoga Speedway (The Big Show 11, 111 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $11,111 to win- Ronnie Johnson
7/1 Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway (Battle of Plattsburgh, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Danny Johnson
7/3 Fonda Speedway (Firecracker 50, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Tim Fuller
7/14 BAPS Motor Speedway (York County Nationals, 50 laps Short Track Super Series South Region) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
7/18 Orange County Fair Speedway (Battle on the Midway, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
7/28 Weedsport Speedway (Hall of Fame 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Jimmy Phelps
7/31 Eldora Speedway (Buckeye 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
8/10 Grandview Speedway (Forrest Rogers Memorial, 50 laps weekly small blocks) $10,000 to win- Duane Howard
8/11 Devil's Bowl Speedway (Big/Small Block Shootout, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Kenny Tremont
8/16 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial Prelim, 80 laps big blocks) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/17 Orange County Fair Speedway (Centennial 160, 160 laps big blocks) $100,000 to win- Brett Hearn
8/22 Cornwall Motor Speedway (Race for a Cure 150, 150 laps small blocks) $12,000 to win- Tim Fuller
8/31 Lebanon Valley Speedway (Mr. DIRT Track USA, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $17,500 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/1 Big Diamond Speedway (Coalcracker 100, 100 laps small blocks) $17,000 to win- Ryan Godown
9/14 Mohawk International Raceway (Mohawk 100, 100 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/21 Grandview Speedway (Freedom 76er, 76 laps small blocks) $25,000 to win- Duane Howard
9/28 Fonda Speedway (Fonda 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $53,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
9/28 Bridgeport Speedway (King of the Big Blocks, 50 laps big/small blocks) $10,000 to win- Richie Pratt
10/5 Fulton Speedway (Outlaw 200, 200 laps big/small blocks) $20,000 to win- Larry Wight
10/12 Oswego Speedway (Gander Outdoors 150, 150 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $20,000 to win- Stewart Friesen
10/13 Oswego Speedway (Billy Whittaker Cars 200, 200 laps Super DIRTcar Series) $50,000 to win- Matt Sheppard
10/19 Brockville Ontario Speedway (Bullringer 110, 110 laps 358 DIRTcar Series) $10,000 to win- Erick Rudolph
10/24 Orange County Fair Speedway (Hard Clay Finale, 50 laps Short Track Super Series North Region) $10,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/26 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 100, 100 laps small blocks) $15,000 to win- Brett Hearn
10/27 Orange County Fair Speedway (Eastern States 200, 200 laps big blocks) $40,000 to win- Brett Hearn
Alternate #1- Peter Britten Alternate #2- Billy Decker
|
|